Staff

Senior Management Team

From left: Ingrid May, Michael Maher, Claire Fromow

Michael Maher

Principal

Ingrid May

Deputy Principal (Years 2, 3, 6, 8)

Claire Fromow

Deputy Principal (Years 1, 4, 5, 7)

Year 7 & 8 Teaching Team

Back Left: Brian Putty, Matt Silver - Front left: Melissa Gainsford, Amy Thurston, Nicky Brickland, Lana Thain

Melissa Gainsford

Room S9 - Year 8 - Team Leader

Brian Putty

Room S7 - Year 8

Matthew Silver

Room S8 - Year 8

Nicky Brickland

Room S12 - Year 7 - Team Leader

Amy Thurston

Room S10 - Year 7

Lana Thain

Room S11 - Year 7

Amy Thurston

Room S10 - Year 7

Brian Putty

Room S7 - Year 8

Lana Thain

Room S11 - Year 7

Matthew Silver

Room S8 - Year 8

Melissa Gainsford

Room S9 - Year 8 - Team Leader

Nicky Brickland

Room S12 - Year 7 - Team Leader

Year 6 Teaching Team

From Left: Matt Hansen, Charlotte Jackson, Caroline Glover, Felicity Christie

Matt Hansen

Room S6 - Year 6 - Team Leader

Charlotte Jackson

Room S3 - Year 6

Caroline Glover

Room S4 - Year 6

Lesa Somaratne

Room S5 - Year 6

Robyn Fairley

Room S5 - Year 6

Caroline Glover

Room S4 - Year 6

Charlotte Jackson

Room S3 - Year 6

Lesa Somaratne

Room S5 - Year 6

Matt Hansen

Room S6 - Year 6 - Team Leader

Robyn Fairley

Room S5 - Year 6

Year 5 Teaching Team

From left: Victoria Pickworth, Janet Rothery, Irene Yu, Karl Smith

Janet Rothery

Room J9 - Year 5 - Team Leader

Karl Smith

Room J10 - Year 5

Victoria Pickworth

Room J11 - Year 5

Irene Yu

Room J12 - Year 5

Irene Yu

Room J12 - Year 5

Janet Rothery

Room J9 - Year 5 - Team Leader

Karl Smith

Room J10 - Year 5

Victoria Pickworth

Room J11 - Year 5

Year 4 Teaching Team

From left: Yasmin Gibson, Dan Morris-Adams, Sally Clothier, Tony Peck

Dan Morris-Adams

Room J2 - Year 4 - Team Leader

Yasmin Gibson

Room J1 - Year 4

Tony Peck

Room J3 - Year 4

Sally Clothier

Room J4 - Year 4

Dan Morris-Adams

Room J2 - Year 4 - Team Leader

Sally Clothier

Room J4 - Year 4

Tony Peck

Room J3 - Year 4

Yasmin Gibson

Room J1 - Year 4

Year 3 Teaching Team

From left: Michael Lonsdale-Cooper, Emma Davies, Maria Kroonenberg, Leonie Agnew

Maria Kroonenberg

Room M9 - Year 3 - Team Leader

Felicity Christie

Room M8 - Year 3

​Teresa Bracefield

Room M10 - Year 3

Michael Lonsdale-Cooper

Room M11 - Year 3

Felicity Christie

Room M8 - Year 3

Maria Kroonenberg

Room M9 - Year 3 - Team Leader

Michael Lonsdale-Cooper

Room M11 - Year 3

​Teresa Bracefield

Room M10 - Year 3

Year 2 Teaching Team

​​Michelle Fisher

Room J6 - Year 2 - Team Leader

Flora Ko

Room J7 - Year 2

​Connie McAdam

Room J5 - Year 2

Stephen Platt

Room J8 - Year 2

​Connie McAdam

Room J5 - Year 2

Flora Ko

Room J7 - Year 2

​​Michelle Fisher

Room J6 - Year 2 - Team Leader

Stephen Platt

Room J8 - Year 2

Year 0 & 1 Teaching Team

From left: Rachel Potter, Wendy Carson, Carolyn Agoston, Carmen Wood

Carolyn Agoston

Room J15 - Year 1 - Team Leader

Helen McKinley

Room J14 - Year 1

Karen Bohan-Shaw

Room J13 - Year 1

Wendy Carson

Room J16 - Year 1

Louise Crean

Room S2 - Year 0

Monique Riddle

Room S2 - Year 0

Susan May

Room S1 - Year 0

Angelina McKenzie

Room S1 - Year 0

Rebecca Wasley

Room S1 - Year 0

Angelina McKenzie

Room S1 - Year 0

Carolyn Agoston

Room J15 - Year 1 - Team Leader

Helen McKinley

Room J14 - Year 1

Karen Bohan-Shaw

Room J13 - Year 1

Louise Crean

Room S2 - Year 0

Monique Riddle

Room S2 - Year 0

Rebecca Wasley

Room S1 - Year 0

Susan May

Room S1 - Year 0

Wendy Carson

Room J16 - Year 1

SENCO

Emma Johnson

SENCO

ESOL Staff

Back left: Masako Gillespie, Jacqui Downes, Judy Clark, Sue Peters, Teri Yanagisawa - Front left: Cynthia Chau, Sarah Liu

Judy Clark

ESOL Teacher

Sue Peters

ESOL Teacher

Jeannie Preddey

ESOL Teacher

Teri Yanagisawa

English Language Assistant

Jacqui Downes

English Language Assistant

Masako Gillespie

English Language Assistant

Cynthia Chau

​English Language Assistant

Sarah Liu

Teacher Aide

Cynthia Chau

​English Language Assistant

Jacqui Downes

English Language Assistant

Jeannie Preddey

ESOL Teacher

Judy Clark

ESOL Teacher

Masako Gillespie

English Language Assistant

Sarah Liu

Teacher Aide

Sue Peters

ESOL Teacher

Teri Yanagisawa

English Language Assistant

Part-Time Teachers

Kathryn Foster

Literacy Support

Lorraine Leonard

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Deynzer

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Bell

Part-Time Teacher

Moira Stanley

Part-Time Teacher

Sarah Barratt-Boyes

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Bell

Part-Time Teacher

Karen Deynzer

Part-Time Teacher

Kathryn Foster

Literacy Support

Lorraine Leonard

Part-Time Teacher

Moira Stanley

Part-Time Teacher

Sarah Barratt-Boyes

Part-Time Teacher

Ancillary Staff

Kororia Witika

Librarian

Karen Shadbolt

Ancillary Staff

Janette Graham

Ancillary Staff

Minaxi Patel

Ancillary Staff

Maria Morris

Ancillary Staff

Becky Surgenor

Ancillary Staff

Jo Barrett- Garnier

Ancillary Staff

Wing De Melo

Ancillary Staff



Reid Midanik

Sports Coordinator

Janet Austin

Ancillary Staff

Luke Xia

Ancillary Staff

Alex Lowery

Ancillary Staff

Nera Fernando

Ancillary Staff

Andrea Perez

Ancillary Staff​

Alex Lowery

Ancillary Staff

Andrea Perez

Ancillary Staff​

Becky Surgenor

Ancillary Staff

Janet Austin

Ancillary Staff

Janette Graham

Ancillary Staff

Jo Barrett- Garnier

Ancillary Staff

Karen Shadbolt

Ancillary Staff

Kororia Witika

Librarian

Luke Xia

Ancillary Staff

Maria Morris

Ancillary Staff

Minaxi Patel

Ancillary Staff

Nera Fernando

Ancillary Staff

Reid Midanik

Sports Coordinator

Wing De Melo

Ancillary Staff



Administration

Back left: Denise Lymer, Tina Hill - Middle left: Deryn Hatton, Karen Mills - Front: Karen Brothers

Tina Hill

Principal's PA

Deryn Hatton

Accounts

Karen Brothers

Office/Pupil Files

Karen Mills

Receptionist

Denise Lymer

Resource and Reception

Denise Lymer

Resource and Reception

Deryn Hatton

Accounts

Karen Brothers

Office/Pupil Files

Karen Mills

Receptionist

Tina Hill

Principal's PA

Other Support Staff

Glen Rothery

Caretaker

Eric Liu

Gardener